Siem Reap Booyoung Country Club Promotion

Angkor Holiday Hotel

Angkor Holiday Hotel

USD30.00

4 Start Rate

Add: Sivutha Road, In the heart of the City of Siem Reap, Cambodia.

Angkor Holiday Hotel is Conveniently situated in the heart of Siem Reap’s business district, the property offers easy accesses to entertainment; dining; shopping; banking; and medical center.
Stay in our hotel you will get the warmest welcome and greeting by our local staff and friendly.
The hotel itself consists of a pharmacy, cafe, electronic store, commercial bank, restaurants, and souvenir shop.

Services/Facilities

Hotel Services

  • Same day Laundry Services
  • 24 hour Room Service
  • Wake up call
  • 24 hour on call Doctor
  • Flight, Coach, and Taxi Reservation
  • Flower and Gift
  • Arrangement
  • Baggage Deposit Long Term Stay
  • Culinary, Housekeeping, table setting,
  • Flower Arrangement, and Massage Classes
  • Airport Transfers
  • Foreign Exchange
  • Ticketing
  • Major Credit Cards Accepted

Hotel Facilities

  • Business Center
  • Conference Rooms
  • Massage and Spa
  • Fitness Center
  • Swimming Pool

Distances to Local Landmarks

  • Airport: 10-minutes drive
  • Central Market: 10-minute work
  • Central Park: 3-minute walk
  • Cultural Village: 7 Minute drive
  • Grand Temple of Angkor Wat: 10-minute drive
  • Great Lake (Tonle Shap): 25-minute drive
  • Royal Residence: 3 minute
Room Rate
Room TypesHigh Season (USD)
Low Season (USD)
SingleDoubleTripleSingleDoubleTriple
Superior Room383855303045
Superior Family484865434358
Deluxe Room434360383853
Deluxe Family535370484863
Executive Suite78907585
Extra Bed252525252525
  • High Season: 09 Feb, 2012 – 31 March, 2012 & 01 Oct – 31 Dec
  • Low Season: 01 Apr  – 30 Sep

Rooms feature

  • Air-con
  • Flat panel TV with more than 80 channels
  • Key Card System
  • Smoke Alarm
  • IDD Phone
  • Bedside Control Panel with Light Switches
  • In Room Electronic Sale Deposit Box
  • Mini Bar and Fridge
  • Tea and Coffee Making Facilities
  • Bathrobes & Slippers
  • En-suite bathroom with luxurious Spanish tiles and tub
Photo Gallery

Booking
Your Name * :
Your Email * :
Your Country * :
Your Telephone
Subject
Your Message
Subscription? * :

Translate »